Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy for Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all personal data that the Research and Production Company Limited Liability Company (hereinafter referred to as SPC  Nauchpribor LTD.) may receive from the user when users use the LTD. “ SPC Nauchpribor ”- www.nauchpribor.com (hereinafter referred to as the Website), Internet services, services, purchase of equipment, participation in advertising and marketing campaigns or promotions and / or other interaction with “SPC  Nauchpribor”(hereinafter - Us meadows).

 

This Policy is obligatory for review and execution by all persons authorized to process personal data in “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd and persons involved in organizing the processing and ensuring the security of personal data in “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd.

 

This Policy applies to all processes of collecting, recording, systematizing, accumulating, storing, refining (updating, changing), retrieving, using, transferring (providing, accessing), blocking, deleting, destroying personal data carried out using automation tools.

 

“SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd processes personal data in compliance with the principles and rules established by the Federal Law of the Russian Federation No. 152-ФЗ dated June 27, 2006 “On Personal Data”.

 

OOO SPC  Nauchpribor does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the user can follow the links available on the website of “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd. Third-party websites may have their own privacy policy and the user may be collected or requested other personal data.

 

This Policy explains how “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd processes and protects personal data and other user information.

 

Using the Services and providing “SPC  Nauchpribor” with information necessary for initiating further interaction, you express your consent to its use in accordance with this Policy.

 

For specific Services “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd. may publish additional provisions supplementing this Policy.

 

This Policy is subject to updating in case of changes in the legislation of the Russian Federation on personal data.

 

1. Personal data of users who receive and process “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd.

 

1.1. As part of this Policy, “user personal data” means:

 

1.1.1. Personal data that the user provides about himself / herself when registering (creating an account) on the Website or in the process of using the Services. The information required for the provision (provision) of the Services is clearly marked.

 

1.1.2. For website visitors - persons who browse the website without registration, such information includes: last name, first name, patronymic, contact phone number, information about the organization, e-mail address, information about the country, city, area of residence.

 

1.1.3. For clients / partners - persons who are in a contractual relationship with “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd such information includes: last name, first name, position in the organization with the company, e-mail address, contact phone number.

 

1.2. The user's personal data provided by “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd is considered unreliable and may be blocked until the consent of the user or his legal representative to processing personal user data in any form additionally designated by “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd other than provided for on the Website .

 

1.3. “SPC Nauchpribor” Ltd does not make decisions that generate legal consequences for users or otherwise affect its rights and legitimate interests, based solely on automated personal data processing.

 

1.4. “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd. does not charge actions to process personal data to other persons.

 

2. Purpose of processing personal data of users

 

2.1. “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd processes only those personal data that are necessary for the provision and improvement of the quality of the Services.

 

2.2. The personal data of the user of “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd may be used for the following purposes:

 

2.2.1. Identification of the party within the framework of the provision of the Service.

 

2.2.2. Providing the user with personalized services.

 

2.2.3. Improving the quality of services and developing new ones.

 

2.2.4. Conducting statistical and other studies based on anonymized data.

 

2.2.5. Providing users of the Website with safe and convenient functionality for its use, effective display of information.

 

2.2.6. Effective execution of orders, contracts and other obligations assumed by “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd as binding for the user.

 

2.2.7. Handling questions users of the Web site.

 

2.2.8. Registration of users of the Website for events.

 

2.2.10. Registration of clients / partners of “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd for the subsequent implementation of technical support.

 

2.2.11. Collection of resumes and selection of candidates for vacancies in “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd.

 

2.2.12. Implementation and / or execution of functions, powers and duties assigned by the legislation of the Russian Federation to “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd.

 

3. Transfer of personal user data to third parties

 

3.1. Confidentiality is maintained in respect of the user's personal data, except for the processing of personal data, access by an unlimited number of persons to which is provided by the user, or at his request.

 

3.2. “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd has the right to transfer personal data of the user to third parties in the following cases:

3.2.1. User consented to such actions.

 

3.2.2. The transfer is necessary to achieve the objectives, the implementation and execution of functions, powers and responsibilities assigned by the legislation of the Russian Federation to “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd.

 

3.3. “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd  does not provide cross-border transmission of personal user data.

 

4. Measures used to protect personal data of users

 

4.1. To ensure the fulfillment of the obligations stipulated by the Federal Law of the Russian Federation No. 152-ФЗ dated June 27, 2006 “On Personal Data” and the regulatory legal acts adopted in accordance with it, OOO SPC  Nauchpribor took the following measures to protect the personal data of users:

 

4.1.1. The person responsible for the organization of PD processing is appointed.

 

4.1.2. Local acts were issued on processing and ensuring the security of personal data, as well as local acts establishing procedures aimed at preventing and identifying violations of the legislation of the Russian Federation, and eliminating the consequences of such violations.

4.1.3. Legal, organizational and technical measures have been taken to ensure the security of personal data.

 

4.1.4. Established rules for access to personal data processed in personal data information systems.

 

4.1.5. All actions performed with personal data in personal data information systems are registered and recorded.

 

4.1.6. Established rules for backup and recovery of information and personal data.

 

5. Rights and obligations of the user

 

5.1. “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd takes reasonable measures to maintain the accuracy and relevance of personal data held by “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd  as well as the removal of outdated and other unreliable or unnecessary personal data. However, the User is responsible for providing accurate information, as well as for updating the data provided in case of any changes.

 

5.2. The user can at any time change (update, add) the personal data provided to him or part of them, as well as the parameters of their confidentiality by contacting “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd..

 

5.3. The user has the right to withdraw consent at any time to the processing of LTD. “SPC Nauchpribor” personal data by sending a written notice to the address: Moscow, 115419, Moscow, Ordzhonikidze Street, Building 11, Building 3, Floor 3, Room No. I, com .16a is marked as “revocation of consent to the processing of personal data”, despite the fact that the user's withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data is the destruction of records containing personal data in the personal data processing systems of OOO SPC  Nauchpribor.

 

5.4. The user has the right to receive information regarding the processing of his personal data in OOO SPC  Nauchpribor, for which he has the right to send a written request to the address: Moscow, 115419, Moscow, Ordzhonikidze street 11, building 3, floor 3, room 16a, with the note “request for information on the procedure for processing personal data.”

 

5.5. In order to comply with the provisions in clauses 5.2 and 5.3 of this Policy, “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd may require confirmation of the user's identity by requesting the provision of such confirmation in any form not contrary to law.

6. Feedback. Questions and Suggestions

 

 

Any suggestions or questions about this Policy should be reported to “SPC  Nauchpribor” Ltd. by phone +7 (499) 650-54-59 or by e-mail npk.nauchpribor@gmail.com